Sarah Linford, 18281907 (aged 79 years)

Name
Sarah /Linford/
Given names
Sarah
Surname
Linford
Also known as
Sarah /Meekham/
Birth
Marriage
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Dec 1877; Dis Islington; Vol 1b; Page 456
Census
April 3, 1881 (aged 53 years) Age: 53
Address: Alwyne Castle
Citation details: Class: RG11; Piece: 262; Folio: 16; Page: 25; Line: ; GSU roll: 1341057.
Date of entry in original source: April 3, 1881
Death of a husband
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Dec 1900; Dis Chelsea; Vol 1a; Page 252
Census
March 31, 1901 (aged 73 years) Age: 72
Address: 17 Elland Road
Citation details: Class: RG13; Piece: 448; Folio: 122; Page: 12.
Text:

Living on own means

Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1901
Death
December 1907 (aged 79 years) Age: 79
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Dec 1907; Dis Wandsworth; Vol 1d; Page 272
Family with Thomas Meekham
husband
18281900
Birth: about 1828St Georges, Hanover Sq, Middlesex, England
Death: December 1900Chelsea, London, England
herself
18281907
Birth: about 1828Kentisbeare, Devon, England
Death: December 1907Wansworth, England
Marriage MarriageDecember 1877
Thomas Meekham + Ann Baicent
husband
18281900
Birth: about 1828St Georges, Hanover Sq, Middlesex, England
Death: December 1900Chelsea, London, England
husband’s wife
18331869
Birth: about 1833
Death: March 1869Islington, London, England
Marriage MarriageJune 1852East London, Middlesex, England
Marriage
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Dec 1877; Dis Islington; Vol 1b; Page 456
Census
Citation details: Class: RG11; Piece: 262; Folio: 16; Page: 25; Line: ; GSU roll: 1341057.
Date of entry in original source: April 3, 1881
Census
Citation details: Class: RG13; Piece: 448; Folio: 122; Page: 12.
Text:

Living on own means

Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1901
Death
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Dec 1907; Dis Wandsworth; Vol 1d; Page 272