Eleanor Miller, 18631938 (aged 75 years)

Name
Eleanor /Miller/
Given names
Eleanor
Surname
Miller
Also known as
Eleanor /Meekham/
Birth
Marriage
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Dec 1888; Dis Malling; Vol 2a; Page 1007
Birth of a daughter
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Sep 1889; Dis Sevenoaks; Dis 2a: Vol 643
Birth of a daughter
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Mar 1896; Dis Sevenoaks; Vol 2a; Page 660
Census
Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1901
Census
April 2, 1911 (aged 48 years) Age: 48
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1911
Death of a husband
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Sep 1928; Dis Sevenoaks; Vol 2a; Page 817
Death
June 1938 (aged 75 years) Age: 75
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Jun 1938; Dis Sevenoaks; Vol 2a; Page 1075
Family with George Meekham
husband
18501928
Birth: about 1850Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Death: September 1928Sevenoaks, Kent, England
herself
18631938
Birth: about 1863Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Death: June 1938Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Marriage MarriageDecember 1888Malling, Kent, England
7 years
daughter
1896
Birth: March 1896 46 33 Sevenoaks, Kent, England
-6 years
daughter
1889
Birth: September 1889 39 26 Sevenoaks, Kent, England
George Meekham + Elizabeth Millar
husband
18501928
Birth: about 1850Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Death: September 1928Sevenoaks, Kent, England
husband’s wife
18451877
Birth: about 1845 15
Death: September 1877Lambeth, London, England
Marriage MarriageSeptember 1873Sevenoaks, Kent, England
4 years
stepdaughter
1877
Birth: about 1877 27 32 Seal, Kent, England
Marriage
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Dec 1888; Dis Malling; Vol 2a; Page 1007
Census
Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1901
Census
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1911
Death
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Jun 1938; Dis Sevenoaks; Vol 2a; Page 1075