Elizabeth Millar, 18451877 (aged 32 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Millar/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Millar
Also known as
Elizabeth /Meekham/
Birth
about 1845 15
Marriage
Source: Free BDM
Text:

Elizabeth Ann Millar on marriage record
George Meekham b1850 is nearest match only

Citation details: Sep 1877; Dis Sevenoaks; Vol 2a; Page 786
Birth of a daughter
about 1877 (0 after death)
Death
September 1877 (aged 32 years) Age: 32
Cause of death: Possible at child birth of Lilly
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Sep 1877; Dis lambeth; Vol 1d: Page 213
Family with parents
mother
1830
Birth: about 1830Sevenoaks, Kent, England
herself
18451877
Birth: about 1845 15
Death: September 1877Lambeth, London, England
Family with George Meekham
husband
18501928
Birth: about 1850Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Death: September 1928Sevenoaks, Kent, England
herself
18451877
Birth: about 1845 15
Death: September 1877Lambeth, London, England
Marriage MarriageSeptember 1873Sevenoaks, Kent, England
4 years
daughter
1877
Birth: about 1877 27 32 Seal, Kent, England
George Meekham + Eleanor Miller
husband
18501928
Birth: about 1850Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Death: September 1928Sevenoaks, Kent, England
husband’s wife
18631938
Birth: about 1863Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Death: June 1938Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Marriage MarriageDecember 1888Malling, Kent, England
7 years
stepdaughter
1896
Birth: March 1896 46 33 Sevenoaks, Kent, England
-6 years
stepdaughter
1889
Birth: September 1889 39 26 Sevenoaks, Kent, England
Marriage
Source: Free BDM
Text:

Elizabeth Ann Millar on marriage record
George Meekham b1850 is nearest match only

Citation details: Sep 1877; Dis Sevenoaks; Vol 2a; Page 786
Death
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Sep 1877; Dis lambeth; Vol 1d: Page 213