Fanny , 1830

Name
Fanny //
Given names
Fanny
Also known as
Fanny /Millar/
Birth
Birth of a daughter
about 1845 (aged 15 years)
Marriage of a daughter
Source: Free BDM
Text:

Elizabeth Ann Millar on marriage record
George Meekham b1850 is nearest match only

Citation details: Sep 1877; Dis Sevenoaks; Vol 2a; Page 786
Birth of a granddaughter
about 1877 (aged 47 years)
Death of a daughter
Cause: Possible at child birth of Lilly
Source: Free BDM
Citation details: Sep 1877; Dis lambeth; Vol 1d: Page 213
Census
April 3, 1881 (aged 51 years) Age: 51
Address: Godden Green
Seal
Kent
Citation details: Class: RG11; Piece: 905; Folio: 5; Page: 3; Line: ; GSU roll: 1341215.
Text:

Grandmother of Lilly Meekham

Date of entry in original source: April 3, 1881
Occupation
Licenced Vitular
April 3, 1881 (aged 51 years)
Citation details: Class: RG11; Piece: 905; Folio: 5; Page: 3; Line: ; GSU roll: 1341215.
Date of entry in original source: April 3, 1881
… … + Fanny
herself
1830
Birth: about 1830Sevenoaks, Kent, England
daughter
18451877
Birth: about 1845 15
Death: September 1877Lambeth, London, England
Census
Citation details: Class: RG11; Piece: 905; Folio: 5; Page: 3; Line: ; GSU roll: 1341215.
Text:

Grandmother of Lilly Meekham

Date of entry in original source: April 3, 1881
Occupation
Citation details: Class: RG11; Piece: 905; Folio: 5; Page: 3; Line: ; GSU roll: 1341215.
Date of entry in original source: April 3, 1881