Florence Gaiter, 19061972 (aged 66 years)

1956 Florance McEvoy
Name
Florence /Gaiter/
Given names
Florence
Surname
Gaiter
Also known as
Florence /McEvoy/
Birth
Source: BDM Index
Text:

Matches DOB from Death Certificate

Citation details: 1906, Dis Doncaster, Qtr Jun; Vol 9c; Page 860
Occupation
Death of a maternal grandmother
about June 1945 (aged 39 years) Age: 73
Source: BDM Index
Death of a mother
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: GRO: 1945; Dist Dewsbury; Qtr S; Vol 9b; Page 509; Mary Ann Gater
Death of a father
December 1957 (aged 51 years) Age: 81
Death
Cause of death: Lung Cancer
Address: 1056 Bolton Road
Bradford
home of Basil and Monica Walsh
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Bradford; 1972; Qtr Sep; Vol 2b; Page 172
Burial
Family with parents
father
18601957
Birth: April 20, 1860Newport, Shropshire, England
Death: December 1957
mother
18681945
Birth: September 2, 1868 35 36 Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, England
Death: September 1945Dewsbury, Yorkshire, England
Marriage Marriage
herself
1956 Florance McEvoy
19061972
Birth: April 11, 1906 45 37 33 Adwick Street, Denaby, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, England
Death: July 27, 1972Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Father’s family with Mary Ann Clark
father
18601957
Birth: April 20, 1860Newport, Shropshire, England
Death: December 1957
stepmother
Marriage Marriageabout September 1880Lichfield, Staffordshire, England
Mother’s family with Thomas Bond
stepfather
mother
18681945
Birth: September 2, 1868 35 36 Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, England
Death: September 1945Dewsbury, Yorkshire, England
Marriage MarriageApril 29, 1886Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, England
Birth
Source: BDM Index
Text:

Matches DOB from Death Certificate

Citation details: 1906, Dis Doncaster, Qtr Jun; Vol 9c; Page 860
Death
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Bradford; 1972; Qtr Sep; Vol 2b; Page 172
Birth
Media object
1956 Florance McEvoy
1956 Florance McEvoy