William H Shepherd, 1924

Name
William H /Shepherd/
Given names
William H
Surname
Shepherd
Nickname
Bill
Birth December 1924 38 30
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: William H Shepherd; Bradford; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Vol 148
Text:

mothers names Dawes

Occupation
Dentist

Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Henry Shepherd
March 1946 (aged 21 years)
Address: Amberly Court, Bierley, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: GRO: 1946; Dist Bradford; Qtr M; Vol 9b; Page 135; William H Shepherd
Note: Old peoples housing/ home

Old peoples housing/ home John Shepherd recalls William died here

Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Laycock
May 7, 1946 (aged 21 years) Age: 78
Address: St Luke Hospital, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Cause: 1. Hypostatic pneumonia following fracture of left femur acidentally sustained in a fall in hospital ward on 21st April 1946. 2. Arteric Sclerosis and Senility
Citation details: GRO: 1946; Bradford; Qtr J; Vol 9b; Page 83; Mary Shepherd
Date of entry in original source: May 8, 1946
Death of a fatherHerbert Shepherd
after 1958 (aged 33 years)

Note: Paul Shepherd b1958 was taken to see him and Elsie memory from John Shepherd
Death of a motherElsie May Daws
March 1977 (aged 52 years)
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Vol 2, Page 3050
Family with parents
father
18861958
Birth: September 1886 25 20Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: after 1958
mother
18941977
Birth: October 15, 1894 22 17Wycombe, England
Death: March 1977Staincliffe
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 11, 1914Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
4 years
elder brother
1917
Birth: December 1917 31 23Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
7 years
himself
1924
Birth: December 1924 38 30Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
BirthBDM Index
Citation details: William H Shepherd; Bradford; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Vol 148
Text:

mothers names Dawes