Catherine McCormack, 18951969 (aged 73 years)

Name
Catherine /McCormack/
Given names
Catherine
Nickname
Kate
Surname
McCormack
Nickname
Kate
Birth August 12, 1895 26 22
Birth of a sisterEllen McCormack
April 1900 (aged 4 years)
Census March 31, 1901 (aged 5 years) Age: 5
Address: 29 Peel Street Eston Middlesbrough Yorkshire West Riding

1901 England - Census transcript - John McCormack - Household RG13; Piece 4585; Folio 42; Page 26; Household 130; Southbank, St Johns

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
John McCormack head Mar 33 Gas Works Labourer Durham, Stockton
Mary McCormack wife Mar 28 Glamorgan, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
Elizabeth McCormack daughter S 8 South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland
Catherine McCormack daughter S 5 South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland
Ellen McCormack daughter S 11 mts South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland
James Fitzpatrick brother in law S 16 Stationary Engine Lad South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland
Charlotte Ftizpatrick sister in law S 14 South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland

Ancestry indexed as McCormuck

Birth of a sisterIsabella McCormack
about 1904 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret McCormack
March 30, 1907 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMary Philomena McCormack
July 9, 1910 (aged 14 years)
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Mary McCormack; Middlesbrough; 1910; Qtr Sept; Vol 9b; Page 632
Census April 2, 1911 (aged 15 years) Age: 15

Address: 5 Munley Street Sounth Bank Tyne and Wear
Citation details: RG14PN29211 RG78PN1694 RD535 SD1 ED8 SN72
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1911
Marriage of a siblingArthur DavisElizabeth McCormackView this family
August 20, 1912 (aged 17 years)
Address: St Peters Church South Bank Middlesbrough
Religious marriageJames WalshView this family
October 4, 1913 (aged 18 years)
Address: St Peter's South Bank
Death of a fatherJohn McCormack
June 1918 (aged 22 years) Age: 49

Source: BDM Index
Citation details: John McCormack;1918;Sunderland;Qtr Jun;Vol 10A; Page 763
Note: @not verified@
Marriage of a siblingJonah WilliamsIsabella McCormackView this family
December 1924 (aged 29 years)
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Middlesbrough; Qtr Dec 1924; Vol 9b: Page 1276
Marriage of a siblingFrank Rayner ShepherdMargaret McCormackView this family
August 25, 1930 (aged 35 years)
Address: St Joseph's Church Pakington Street Bradford
Death of a motherMary O'Neil
December 1940 (aged 45 years) Age: 68

Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Mary McCormack;1940;Gateshead;Qtr Dec; Vol 10A; Page 1415
Note: @not verified@
Death June 1969 (aged 73 years)
Family with parents
father
18691918
Birth: June 1869 27 24Durham, Stockton, England
Death: June 1918
mother
18721940
Birth: September 1872 17Glamorgan, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
Death: December 1940
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 4, 1893Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
elder sister
18931978
Birth: February 5, 1893 23 20South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Death: August 8, 1978
3 years
herself
18951969
Birth: August 12, 1895 26 22South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Death: June 1969Ormesby, Redcar and Cleveland, England
5 years
younger sister
1900
Birth: April 1900 30 27South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
7 years
younger sister
1944 Margaret Shepherd
19071992
Birth: March 30, 1907 37 34Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Death: May 9, 1992Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
-2 years
younger sister
1904
Birth: about 1904 34 31South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England
7 years
younger sister
19101985
Birth: July 9, 1910 41 37South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Death: March 30, 1985Redcar and Cleveland, England
Family with James Walsh
husband
1892
Birth: about 1892Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
herself
18951969
Birth: August 12, 1895 26 22South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Death: June 1969Ormesby, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Religious marriage Religious marriageOctober 4, 1913South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Family with Arthur Coats
partner
1881
Birth: about 1881South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
herself
18951969
Birth: August 12, 1895 26 22South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Death: June 1969Ormesby, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Family with Joseph Nary
partner
1881
Birth: about 1881South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
herself
18951969
Birth: August 12, 1895 26 22South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Death: June 1969Ormesby, Redcar and Cleveland, England
Census1911 England & Wales Census
Citation details: RG14PN29211 RG78PN1694 RD535 SD1 ED8 SN72
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1911
Census
Citation details: RG13
Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1901
Census
Citation details: RG14PN29211 RG78PN1694 RD535 SD1 ED8 SN72
CensusView

1901 England - Census transcript - John McCormack - Household RG13; Piece 4585; Folio 42; Page 26; Household 130; Southbank, St Johns

Name Relation Condition AgeM AgeF Occupation Emp Home Birthplace Infirm
John McCormack head Mar 33 Gas Works Labourer Durham, Stockton
Mary McCormack wife Mar 28 Glamorgan, Merthyr Tydfil, Wales
Elizabeth McCormack daughter S 8 South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland
Catherine McCormack daughter S 5 South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland
Ellen McCormack daughter S 11 mts South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland
James Fitzpatrick brother in law S 16 Stationary Engine Lad South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland
Charlotte Ftizpatrick sister in law S 14 South Bank, Middlesbrough, Redcar and Cleveland

Ancestry indexed as McCormuck