Annie Elizabeth Shepherdson, 18491888 (aged 39 years)

Name
Annie Elizabeth /Shepherdson/
Given names
Annie Elizabeth
Surname
Shepherdson
Also known as
Annie Elizabeth /Shepherd/
Christening
Birth of a sister
1854 (aged 4 years)
Census
Address: Commercial St
Northowram
Citation details: 1881; RG11; Northowram; Piece 4424; Folio 49; Page 29
Marriage
Text:

Married the girl next door see 1871 census

Citation details: 1884; Dis Halifax; Qtr Mar; Vol 9a; Page 573
Birth of a son
Text:

Lightcliffe Road
Brighouse

Citation details: Albert Shepherd;1885; Halifax; Qtr Sept; Vol 9a ; Page 383
Death
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1888; Dis Bradford; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Page 127
Family with parents
father
1816
Birth: 1816Great Driffield, East Riding, Yorkshire, England
mother
1819
Birth: 1819Skelton, York, Yorkshire, England
Marriage MarriageDecember 1840Driffield, England
9 years
herself
18491888
Christening: September 16, 1849 33 30 Howden, East Yorkshire, England
Death: December 1888Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
5 years
younger sister
Family with Charles Shepherd
husband
Fossilised-Tree-Horton-Park.jpg
18441932
Birth: May 16, 1844 34 28 Northowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Death: May 18, 1932Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
herself
18491888
Christening: September 16, 1849 33 30 Howden, East Yorkshire, England
Death: December 1888Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Marriage MarriageMarch 1884Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
15 months
son
18851953
Birth: June 8, 1885 41 35 Brighouse, West Yorkshire, England
Death: March 1953Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Charles Shepherd + Emma Mallinson
husband
Fossilised-Tree-Horton-Park.jpg
18441932
Birth: May 16, 1844 34 28 Northowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Death: May 18, 1932Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
husband’s wife
Emma and Charles Shepherd at 80 years
18551941
Birth: 1855 33 28 Manchester, Lancashire, England
Death: March 1941
Civil marriage Civil marriageAugust 6, 1891Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
5 months
stepson
Passenger List
18921971
Birth: January 8, 1892 47 37 Clayton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: January 23, 1971Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Census
Citation details: 1881; RG11; Northowram; Piece 4424; Folio 49; Page 29
Marriage
Text:

Married the girl next door see 1871 census

Citation details: 1884; Dis Halifax; Qtr Mar; Vol 9a; Page 573
Death
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1888; Dis Bradford; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Page 127
Census