Elizabeth , 1806

Name
Elizabeth //
Given names
Elizabeth
Also known as
Elizabeth /Sheard/
Birth
Birth of a daughter
Note: Mixenden in 1891 census?
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
1826 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Address: The Parish Church
Halifax
Citation details: GRO; Halifax;1841; Qtr M; Vol 22; Page 134; William Shepherd
Text:

Copy obtained from microfish records Halifax Library

Date of entry in original source: February 22, 1841
Census
Address: Grayshaw Syke
Citation details: 1841; Matthew Sheard; Class HO107; Piece; 1302 Vol 2; Halifax; District 6; Folio 25; Page 13; Line15; GSU Roll 464262
Date of entry in original source: June 6, 1841
Birth of a grandson
Baptism of a grandson
Address: Parish Church
Source: Christenings
Quality of data: primary evidence
Citation details: D53/1/20
INDI:EVEN:SOUR:PAGE:DATE: 20 MAR 1842
Text:

Halifax Parish Records

Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Charles Shepherd; 1844; Halifax; Qtr Mar; Vol 22 Page 241
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ambrose Shepherd; 1846; Halifax; Qtr Dec; Vol 22; Page 233
Note: Census POB

Census POB
Northowram 1851
Queensbury 1891
Halifax 1901
Queensbury 1911

Birth of a daughter
Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Text:

not registered as Clayton?

Citation details: Siey Shepherd; 1950; Halifax; Qtr M; Vol 22; Page 241
Christening of a grandson
Address: Halifax Parish Church
Source: Christenings
Citation details: D53/1/22
Census
Address: Stone Hall
Birth of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Hannah Shepherd; 1852; Qtr Mar; Vol 9b; Page 137
Birth of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Martha Ann Shepherd; 1859; Bradford; Qtr Mar; Vol 9b; Page 127
Birth of a grandson
Citation details: GRO: 1861; Dist Bradford; Qtr S; Vol 9b; Page 170; William Shepherd
Marriage of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ambrose Shepherd & ?; Leeds; 1883; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Page 761
Marriage of a grandson
Text:

Married the girl next door see 1871 census

Citation details: 1884; Dis Halifax; Qtr Mar; Vol 9a; Page 573
Marriage of a grandson
Address: Church of St Michael's and All Angels City Road
Bradford
Note: Married by Rev Dr Perkins
Marriage of a grandson
Address: Register Office
Bradford
Yorkshire
England
Citation details: Chales Shepherd Emma Malinson;1891; Dist Bradford; Qtr Sept; Vol 9b; Page 386
Date of entry in original source: August 6, 1891
Family with Matthew Sheard
partner
1797
Birth: 1797Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
herself
daughter
18161909
Birth: 1816 19 10 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Death: December 1909Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
11 years
daughter
1826
Birth: 1826 29 20 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
1 year
daughter
1826
Birth: 1826 29 20 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
1 year
son
3 years
daughter
1828
Birth: 1828 31 22 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
2 years
daughter
1829
Birth: 1829 32 23 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
4 years
son
1832
Birth: 1832 35 26 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
4 years
daughter
1835
Birth: 1835 38 29 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1837
Birth: 1837 40 31 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1839
Birth: 1839 42 33 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
2 years
daughter
1840
Birth: 1840 43 34 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
6 years
daughter
1845
Birth: 1845 48 39 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
2 years
son
1846
Birth: 1846 49 40 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1848
Birth: 1848 51 42 Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Census
Citation details: 1841; Matthew Sheard; Class HO107; Piece; 1302 Vol 2; Halifax; District 6; Folio 25; Page 13; Line15; GSU Roll 464262
Date of entry in original source: June 6, 1841
Census
Census