Juila Petty, 18871954 (aged 66 years)

Name
Juila /Petty/
Given names
Juila
Surname
Petty
Also known as
Juila /Shepherd/
Birth
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Julia Petty; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 203
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Charles Shepherd; 1908; N. Bierley; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Page 147
Marriage
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: GRO; 1908; Qty Jun; Vol 9b; Page 468
Census
Address: 11 Beaconsfield Road
Clayton
Yorkshire
England
Citation details: SHEPHERD_ALBERT_(RG14PN26618_RG78PN1533_RD497_SD4_ED12_SN311)
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1911
Death of a husband
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Albert Shepherd; 1953; Bradford; Qtr M; Vol 9b; Page 185
Death
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Julia Shepherd; Hasslington; Qtr Mar; Vol 8e; Page 209
Family with Albert Shepherd
husband
18851953
Birth: June 8, 1885 41 35 Brighouse, West Yorkshire, England
Death: March 1953Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
herself
18871954
Birth: June 1887Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: March 1954Hasslington, Lancashire, England
Marriage MarriageSeptember 1909
-8 months
son
1908
Birth: December 1, 1908 23 21 Clayton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Birth
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Julia Petty; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 203
Marriage
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: GRO; 1908; Qty Jun; Vol 9b; Page 468
Census
Citation details: SHEPHERD_ALBERT_(RG14PN26618_RG78PN1533_RD497_SD4_ED12_SN311)
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1911
Death
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Julia Shepherd; Hasslington; Qtr Mar; Vol 8e; Page 209
Census