Ada Ellis, 1870

Name
Ada /Ellis/
Given names
Ada
Surname
Ellis
Also known as
Ada /McEvoy/
Birth
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ada Ellis; 1870; Sheffield; Qtr Dec; Vol 9c: Page 429
Marriage
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Sheffield; 1899; Qtr Jun; Vol 9c: Page 1123
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Catherine McEvoy; 1900; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b: Page 40
Census
Address: 18 Webster Street
Bradford
Yorkshire
England
Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1901
Citation details: Bradford; RG13; Piece 4148
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
about 1903 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1904; Bradford; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Page 59
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Bernard McEvoy; Bradford; 1906; Qtr Sept; Vol 9b: Page 57
Death of a daughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Catherine McEvoy; 1908; Bradford; Qtr Mar; Vol 9b; Page 49
Birth of a daughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1908; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 94
Text:

listed as Marina

Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1910; Bradford; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Vol 146
Census
Address: 15 Creswell Mount
Horton Bank Top
Bradford
West Yorkshire
Citation details: RG14PN26829 RG78PN1542 RD498 SD4 ED19 SN133
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1911
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1912; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 366
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1916; Bradford; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Page 337
Death of a husband
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1955, Bradford, Qtr Jun, Vol 2b, Page 81
Family with William McEvoy
husband
William and Ada Mcevoy
18711955
Birth: September 1871 40 37 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: May 10, 1955Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
herself
1870
Birth: December 1870Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
Marriage MarriageJune 1899Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
7 months
daughter
1899
Birth: about 1899 27 28 Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England
18 months
daughter
19001908
Birth: June 1900 28 29 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: March 1908Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
son
1902
Birth: about 1902 30 31 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
2 years
son
23 months
daughter
19041982
Birth: November 9, 1904 33 33 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: June 3, 1982Hastings, England
21 months
son
1956 Bernard McEvoy
19061973
Birth: August 1, 1906 34 35 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: November 5, 1973Shipley, West Yorkshire, England
23 months
daughter
1908
Birth: June 1908 36 37 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
2 years
son
19101994
Birth: July 1910 38 39 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: September 15, 1994Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
2 years
son
1912
Birth: June 1912 40 41 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
4 years
son
19162004
Birth: August 14, 1916 44 45 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: July 25, 2004Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Birth
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ada Ellis; 1870; Sheffield; Qtr Dec; Vol 9c: Page 429
Marriage
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Sheffield; 1899; Qtr Jun; Vol 9c: Page 1123
Census
Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1901
Citation details: Bradford; RG13; Piece 4148
Census
Citation details: RG14PN26829 RG78PN1542 RD498 SD4 ED19 SN133
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1911