Cathrine Parkinson, 1834

Name
Cathrine /Parkinson/
Given names
Cathrine
Surname
Parkinson
Also known as
Cathrine /McEvoy/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
about 1855 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Sarah Elizabeth McEvoy; 1860; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Page 81
Birth of a daughter
about 1863 (aged 29 years)
Census
Address: Ashley Street
Horton
Bradford
Yorkshire
Citation details: RG10; Dis Bradford; Piece 4477; Folio 52; Page 9
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1871
Census
Citation details: 1871; RG10; Bradford; Piece 4477; Folio ; Page

1871 UK Census transcript - Stephen McEvoy - Household
1871; RG10; Bradford; Piece 4477; Folio 52 ; Page 9
Bradford, West Yorkshire

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Stephen McEvoyheadM39MCommercial TravellerIreland, Mountmllick
Cathrine wifeM36FIreland, Kildare
Mary A McEvoydaughterS15FStuffer WeaverWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Sarah Elizabeth McEvoydaughterS10FScholarWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Margret E McEvoydaughterS7FWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Mary A ParkinsonlodgerS26FStuff WeaverWest Yorkshire, Leeds
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: William McEvoy; 1871: Bradford: Qtr Sep: Vol 9b: Page 167
Census
Address: 40 Cottages
Horton
Bradford
Yorkshire
Citation details: RG11; dis Bradford; Piece 4460; Folio 58; Page 26
Text:

Housewife

Date of entry in original source: April 3, 1881
Birth of a granddaughter
Marriage of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Sheffield; 1899; Qtr Jun; Vol 9c: Page 1123
Birth of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Catherine McEvoy; 1900; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b: Page 40
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
about 1903 (aged 69 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1904; Bradford; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Page 59
Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Bernard McEvoy; Bradford; 1906; Qtr Sept; Vol 9b: Page 57
Death of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Catherine McEvoy; 1908; Bradford; Qtr Mar; Vol 9b; Page 49
Birth of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1908; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 94
Text:

listed as Marina

Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1910; Bradford; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Vol 146
Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1912; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 366
Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1916; Bradford; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Page 337
Family with Stephen McEvoy
husband
1831
Birth: about 1831 30 Mountmllick, Ireland
herself
1834
Birth: about 1834Kildare, Ireland
Marriage MarriageDecember 1852Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
18551930
Birth: about 1855 24 21
Death: June 1930
6 years
daughter
1860
Birth: December 1860 29 26 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1863
Birth: about 1863 32 29
9 years
son
William and Ada Mcevoy
18711955
Birth: September 1871 40 37 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: May 10, 1955Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Census
Citation details: RG10; Dis Bradford; Piece 4477; Folio 52; Page 9
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1871
Census
Citation details: 1871; RG10; Bradford; Piece 4477; Folio ; Page
Census
Citation details: RG11; dis Bradford; Piece 4460; Folio 58; Page 26
Text:

Housewife

Date of entry in original source: April 3, 1881
Census
Shared note

1871 UK Census transcript - Stephen McEvoy - Household
1871; RG10; Bradford; Piece 4477; Folio 52 ; Page 9
Bradford, West Yorkshire

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Stephen McEvoyheadM39MCommercial TravellerIreland, Mountmllick
Cathrine wifeM36FIreland, Kildare
Mary A McEvoydaughterS15FStuffer WeaverWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Sarah Elizabeth McEvoydaughterS10FScholarWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Margret E McEvoydaughterS7FWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Mary A ParkinsonlodgerS26FStuff WeaverWest Yorkshire, Leeds