Ada Bartle, 18641908 (aged 44 years)

Name
Ada /Bartle/
Given names
Ada
Surname
Bartle
Also known as
Ada /Briggs/
Birth
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ada Bartle; 1864; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 189
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1890; Dis Bradford; Qtr Mar; Vol 9b; Page 51
Census
Address: 347 Sticker Lane
Bowling
Bradford
West Yorkshire
Citation details: Harry Briggs; 1891; Class RG12; Piece
Text:

birth place noted as Birstal

Date of entry in original source: April 5, 1891
Birth of a daughter
Census
Address: 10 Lorne Street
East Bowling
Bradford
West Yorkshire
Citation details: Harry Briggs; 1901; RG13; Piece 4144
Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1901
Marriage
Source: BDM Index
Text:

This is the only marriage that matches but probably not correct, therefore Ada's surname is questionable although the christian name is correct. To verify need Alberts birth certificate

Citation details: 1901; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 37
Birth of a daughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Maud Briggs; 1901; Bradford; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Page 3
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1902; Bradford; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Page 5
Death
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ada Briggs; 1908; Bradford; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Page 11
Family with Harry Briggs
husband
18601930
Birth: April 10, 1860 23 24 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: September 1930Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
herself
18641908
Birth: June 1864Tong, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: September 1908Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Marriage MarriageJune 1901Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
-11 years
son
1890
Birth: March 1890 29 25 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
5 years
daughter
1894
Birth: about 1894 33 29 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
8 years
daughter
1901
Birth: September 1901 41 37 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
16 months
son
1902
Birth: December 1902 42 38 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Birth
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ada Bartle; 1864; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 189
Census
Citation details: Harry Briggs; 1891; Class RG12; Piece
Text:

birth place noted as Birstal

Date of entry in original source: April 5, 1891
Census
Citation details: Harry Briggs; 1901; RG13; Piece 4144
Date of entry in original source: March 31, 1901
Marriage
Source: BDM Index
Text:

This is the only marriage that matches but probably not correct, therefore Ada's surname is questionable although the christian name is correct. To verify need Alberts birth certificate

Citation details: 1901; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 37
Death
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ada Briggs; 1908; Bradford; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Page 11
Census
Census