Lydia Booth, 1836

Name
Lydia /Booth/
Given names
Lydia
Surname
Booth
Also known as
Lydia /Briggs/
Birth
Marriage
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1859; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 59
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1860; Dist Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b: Page 154
Census
Address: West Scholes
Thornton
Citation details: Harry Briggs; 1861; RG9;
Date of entry in original source: April 7, 1861
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Census
Address: 2 Westscholes
Thornton
Citation details: RG10, Piece 4489
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1871
Occupation
Brewers Wife
April 2, 1871 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1890; Dis Bradford; Qtr Mar; Vol 9b; Page 51
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a husband
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Haley Briggs; Keighley; 1896; Qtr Sept; Vol 9a; Page 128
Marriage of a son
Source: BDM Index
Text:

This is the only marriage that matches but probably not correct, therefore Ada's surname is questionable although the christian name is correct. To verify need Alberts birth certificate

Citation details: 1901; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 37
Birth of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Maud Briggs; 1901; Bradford; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Page 3
Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1902; Bradford; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Page 5
Marriage of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1921; Dis Bradfiord; Qtr Mar; Vol 9b; Page 411
Death of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Harry Briggs; 1930; Bradford; Qtr Sep; Vol 9b; Page 191
Text:

this is a guess needs further work

Family with Haley Briggs
husband
1841 Census Jeremiah Briggs
18371896
Birth: about 1837 26 15 Clayton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: September 1896Keighley, West Yorkshire, England
herself
1836
Birth: about 1836Clayton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Marriage MarriageJune 1859Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
10 months
son
18601930
Birth: April 10, 1860 23 24 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: September 1930Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
4 years
son
1863
Birth: about 1863 26 27 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1865
Birth: about 1865 28 29 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
1 year
son
1865
Birth: about 1865 28 29 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1867
Birth: about 1867 30 31 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
son
1869
Birth: about 1869 32 33 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
21 months
son
1870
Birth: September 1870 33 34 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1873
Birth: about 1873 36 37 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
5 years
daughter
1877
Birth: about 1877 40 41 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Marriage
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1859; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 59
Census
Citation details: Harry Briggs; 1861; RG9;
Date of entry in original source: April 7, 1861
Census
Citation details: RG10, Piece 4489
Date of entry in original source: April 2, 1871