Jane , 1822

Name
Jane //
Given names
Jane
Also known as
Jane /Briggs/
Birth
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Census
Address: Westscholes
Thornton
Citation details: HO107; Piece 2311
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851
Occupation
Marriage of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1859; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 59
Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1860; Dist Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b: Page 154
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Death of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Haley Briggs; Keighley; 1896; Qtr Sept; Vol 9a; Page 128
Marriage of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Text:

This is the only marriage that matches but probably not correct, therefore Ada's surname is questionable although the christian name is correct. To verify need Alberts birth certificate

Citation details: 1901; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 37
Family with John Briggs
partner
1811
Birth: about 1811 40 33 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
herself
1822
Birth: about 1822Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
son
1841 Census Jeremiah Briggs
18371896
Birth: about 1837 26 15 Clayton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: September 1896Keighley, West Yorkshire, England
12 years
daughter
1848
Birth: about 1848 37 26 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1850
Birth: November 1850 39 28 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Census
Citation details: HO107; Piece 2311
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851
Census