Ruth Carr, 18021854 (aged 52 years)

1851 Census Hugh McCormick
Name
Ruth /Carr/
Given names
Ruth
Surname
Carr
Also known as
Ruth /McCormick/
Birth
Baptism
Religious marriage
Address: Holy Trinity
Whitehaven
Cumberland
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Hugh McCormick; 1841; Stockton & Sedgefield; Qtr Sep; Vol 24; Page 229
Text:

Surname deviant

Census
Address: 1 Church Row
Stockton
Yarm
Citation details: Hugh McCormick; 1851; HO107; Piece 2383
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851
Occupation
Warper for Weaver Canvas
March 31, 1851 (aged 49 years)
Death of a husband
Source: BDM Index
Text:

Same date as wife Ruth

Citation details: Hugh McCormick; 1854; Qtr Dec; Vol 10a; Page 39
Death
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ruth McCormick; 1854; Stockton; Qtr Dec; Vol 10a; Page 39
Text:

same date as husband Hugh

Family with Hugh McCormick
husband
1851 Census Hugh McCormick
17991854
Birth: about 1799 Workington, Cumberland, England
Death: December 1854Stockton, Durham, England
herself
1851 Census Hugh McCormick
18021854
Birth: about 1802Whitehaven, Cumberland, England
Death: December 1854Stockton, Durham, England
Religious marriage Religious marriageSeptember 4, 1823Whitehaven, Cumberland, England
12 years
daughter
1851 Census Hugh McCormick
1834
Birth: about 1834 35 32 Stockton, Durham, England
8 years
son
1851 Census Hugh McCormick
1841
Birth: September 1841 42 39 Stockton, Durham, England
Census
Citation details: Hugh McCormick; 1851; HO107; Piece 2383
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851
Death
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Ruth McCormick; 1854; Stockton; Qtr Dec; Vol 10a; Page 39
Text:

same date as husband Hugh

Census
Media object
1851 Census Hugh McCormick
1851 Census Hugh McCormick