Mary , 1778

Name
Mary //
Given names
Mary
Also known as
Mary /Briggs/
Birth
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a grandson
Census
Address: Westscholes
Thornton
Citation details: HO107; Piece 1297
Date of entry in original source: June 6, 1841
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Birth of a granddaughter
Census
March 30, 1851 (aged 73 years) Age: 73
Address: Westscholes
Thornton
Citation details: RG107; Piece 2311
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851
Occupation
Annuitant (in receipt of an annuity)
March 30, 1851 (aged 73 years)
Birth of a grandson
Birth of a granddaughter
Marriage of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1859; Bradford; Qtr Jun; Vol 9b; Page 59
Family with Jeremiah Briggs
partner
1771
Birth: about 1771 West Yorkshire, England
herself
1778
Birth: about 1778Warley, Yorkshire, England
son
1811
Birth: about 1811 40 33 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
11 years
son
1821
Birth: about 1821 50 43 West Yorkshire, England
Census
Citation details: HO107; Piece 1297
Date of entry in original source: June 6, 1841
Census
Citation details: RG107; Piece 2311
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851