Mercey , 1821

Name
Mercey //
Given names
Mercey
Also known as
Mercey /Briggs/
Birth
Birth of a daughter
about 1836 (aged 15 years)
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
about 1839 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a daughter
Census
Address: Westscholes
Thornton
Citation details: HO107; Piece 1297
Date of entry in original source: June 6, 1841
Birth of a daughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1842; Dist Bradford; Qtr Sept; Vol 23; Page 207
Census
Address: Westscholes
Thornton
Citation details: HI107; Piece 2311
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851
Occupation
Family with Thomas Briggs
partner
1816
Birth: about 1816 50 West Yorkshire, England
herself
1821
Birth: about 1821West Yorkshire, England
daughter
1836
Birth: about 1836 20 15 West Yorkshire, England
2 years
daughter
1837
Birth: about 1837 21 16 West Yorkshire, England
3 years
son
1839
Birth: about 1839 23 18 West Yorkshire, England
20 months
daughter
1840
Birth: August 1840 24 19 West Yorkshire, England
2 years
daughter
1842
Birth: September 1842 26 21 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Census
Citation details: HO107; Piece 1297
Date of entry in original source: June 6, 1841
Census
Citation details: HI107; Piece 2311
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851