Ann Wood, 18261861 (aged 35 years)

Name
Ann /Wood/
Given names
Ann
Surname
Wood
Also known as
Ann /Briggs/
Birth
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Census
Address: Westscholes
Thornton
Citation details: HI107; Piece 2311
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851
Occupation
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death
before 1861 (aged 35 years)
Family with parents
mother
1786
Birth: about 1786Bolton, Lancashire, England
herself
18261861
Birth: about 1826 40 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: before 1861
Family with William Briggs
partner
1821
Birth: about 1821 50 43 West Yorkshire, England
herself
18261861
Birth: about 1826 40 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: before 1861
daughter
1845
Birth: about 1845 24 19 Allerton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
4 years
son
1848
Birth: about 1848 27 22 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1850
Birth: December 1850 29 24 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
son
1853
Birth: about 1853 32 27 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
4 years
daughter
1856
Birth: about 1856 35 30 Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Census
Citation details: HI107; Piece 2311
Date of entry in original source: March 30, 1851
Census