Mary , 1820

Name
Mary //
Given names
Mary
Also known as
Mary /Laycock/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: GRO; 1845; Bradford; Qtr J; Vol 23; Page 109; Henry Raynor Laycock
Census
Address: 24 Dispensary Cottage, Regents Place, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

1851 UK Census transcript - John Laycock - Household
1851; HO107; Bradford; Piece 2308; Folio 148; Page 6
Bradford, West Yorkshire

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
John LaycockHeadM29MHay & Straw DealerYorkshire, Halton
Mary LaycockwifeM31FYorkshire, Ovenden
Henry Rayner LaycocksonS6MScholarWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Birth of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: GRO: Bradford; 1866; Qtr S; Vol 9b; Page 58; Mary Laycock
Marriage of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: GRO; 1866; Bradford; Qtr M; Vol 9b; Page 95
Birth of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1867; Bradford; Qtr D; Vol 9b; Page 91
Birth of a grandson
Death of a grandson
1871 (aged 51 years) Age: 1
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: GRO; 1871; Bradford; Qtr Oct; Vol 9b; Page 58
Marriage of a granddaughter
Address: Church of St Michael's and All Angels City Road
Bradford
Note: Married by Rev Dr Perkins
Death of a son
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1887; Bradford; Qtr M; Vol 9b; Page 78
Family with John Laycock
husband
1822
Birth: 1822Halton, Yorkshire, England
herself
1820
Birth: 1820Ovenden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Marriage Marriage
son
18451887
Birth: 1845 23 25 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: March 1887Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Census
Shared note

1851 UK Census transcript - John Laycock - Household
1851; HO107; Bradford; Piece 2308; Folio 148; Page 6
Bradford, West Yorkshire

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
John LaycockHeadM29MHay & Straw DealerYorkshire, Halton
Mary LaycockwifeM31FYorkshire, Ovenden
Henry Rayner LaycocksonS6MScholarWest Yorkshire, Bradford