Elizabeth , 1834

Name
Elizabeth //
Given names
Elizabeth
Also known as
Elizabeth /Downing/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Census
Address: 85 Grafton Street, Horton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

1871 UK Census transcript - William Downing - Household
1871; RG10; Bradford; Piece 4475; Folio 46; Page 35
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
William DowningHeadS36MPrinter employing 2 boysWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Elizabeth (unknown)wifeS37FYorkshire, Kirkby
Minnie DowningdaughterS13FScholarNorfolk, Great Yarmouth
Henry Barker DowningsonS8MScholarWest Yorkshire, Bradford
George Arthur DowningsonS6MWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Mary DowningdaughterS4FWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Gertrude DowningdaughterS1FWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Birth of a daughter
Death of a husband
1907 (aged 73 years) Age: 73
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: 1907; Bradford; Qtr Sept; Vol 9b; Page 13
Family with William Downing
husband
18351907
Birth: 1835Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: 1907
herself
Marriage Marriage
daughter
1858
Birth: 1858 23 24 Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
6 years
son
18631933
Birth: 1863 28 29 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: September 1933Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
son
1865
Birth: 1865 30 31 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
3 years
daughter
1867
Birth: 1867 32 33 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
4 years
daughter
1870
Birth: 1870 35 36 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
5 years
daughter
1874
Birth: 1874 39 40 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
William Downing + Jane Theakston
husband
18351907
Birth: 1835Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Death: 1907
husband’s wife
18451936
Birth: March 1845Azerley, Ripon, East Yorkshire, England
Death: June 1936Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Marriage Marriage1879Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Census
Shared note

1871 UK Census transcript - William Downing - Household
1871; RG10; Bradford; Piece 4475; Folio 46; Page 35
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
William DowningHeadS36MPrinter employing 2 boysWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Elizabeth (unknown)wifeS37FYorkshire, Kirkby
Minnie DowningdaughterS13FScholarNorfolk, Great Yarmouth
Henry Barker DowningsonS8MScholarWest Yorkshire, Bradford
George Arthur DowningsonS6MWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Mary DowningdaughterS4FWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Gertrude DowningdaughterS1FWest Yorkshire, Bradford