James Glendining

Name
James /Glendining/
Given names
James
Surname
Glendining
Also known as
James /Glendining Laycock/
Birth
Birth of a son
Census
Address: 27 Coleridge Place, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

1911 UK Census transcript - James Glendining - Household
1911; Bradford; RG14PN26724 RG78PN1540 RD498 SD2 ED5 SN394
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

NameRelationMCAgeSexYrsMChBChLChDOccupationIndustryEmployWHBirthplaceInfirm
James GlendiningHeadM38M----Commission AgentShoe MerceryIreland, Cork
Annie LaycockwifeM43F12---Sales WomanBootsWWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Horace Glendining LaycocksonS14M----Errand BoyGreengrocerWWest Yorkshire, Bradford, Manningham
Family with Annie Laycock
himself
partner
1867
Birth: December 1867 22 22 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
son
1897
Birth: June 1897 29 Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Census
Shared note

1911 UK Census transcript - James Glendining - Household
1911; Bradford; RG14PN26724 RG78PN1540 RD498 SD2 ED5 SN394
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

NameRelationMCAgeSexYrsMChBChLChDOccupationIndustryEmployWHBirthplaceInfirm
James GlendiningHeadM38M----Commission AgentShoe MerceryIreland, Cork
Annie LaycockwifeM43F12---Sales WomanBootsWWest Yorkshire, Bradford
Horace Glendining LaycocksonS14M----Errand BoyGreengrocerWWest Yorkshire, Bradford, Manningham