Sarah , 18401890 (aged 50 years)

1881 Census Raymond Walker
Name
Sarah //
Given names
Sarah
Also known as
Sarah /Walker/
Birth
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a son
Census
Address: 52 West Street, Huddersfield, England
Citation details: 1881; Huddersfield; RG11; Folio 8; Page 10

1881 UK Census transcript - Raymond Walker - Household
1881; Huddersfield; RG11; Folio 8; Page 10
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire; England

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Raymond WalkerHeadM43MPattern Dyer (Woollen)Lancashire, Manchester
Sarah (unknown)wifeM41FHertfordshire, Welwyn
Sarah Elizabeth WalkerdaughterS16FDressmakerYorkshire, Kirkburton
Bardett WalkersonS14MScholarYorkshire, Paddock
Louisa WalkerdaughterS12FScholarYorkshire, Paddock
George WalkersonS10MScholarYorkshire, Paddock
Death
June 1887 (aged 47 years) Age: 46
Note: Sarah Ann

Sarah Ann
GRO; Huddersfield; 1887;Qtr J; Vol 9b; Page 266

Death
Note: Sarah Martha

Sarah Martha
GRO; Huddersfield; 1889;Qtr M; Vol 9a; Page 268

Family with Raymond Walker
husband
18381916
Birth: 1838Chorlton, Lancashire, England
Death: January 1916Ripon, Yorkshire, England
herself
1881 Census Raymond Walker
18401890
Birth: 1840Welwyn, Hertfordshire, England
Death: March 1890Huddersfield, Kirklees, England
Marriage Marriage
daughter
1881 Census Raymond Walker
1865
Birth: 1865 27 25 Rakburton, Nr Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England
3 years
son
1881 Census Raymond Walker
1867
Birth: 1867 29 27 Huddersfield, Kirklees, England
3 years
daughter
1881 Census Raymond Walker
1869
Birth: 1869 31 29 Paddock, Yorkshire, England
3 years
son
1881 Census Raymond Walker
1871
Birth: 1871 33 31 Huddersfield, Kirklees, England
Raymond Walker + Ann
husband
18381916
Birth: 1838Chorlton, Lancashire, England
Death: January 1916Ripon, Yorkshire, England
husband’s wife
1846
Birth: 1846Lindley, Yorkshire, England
Marriage Marriage
Raymond Walker + Jane Theakston
husband
18381916
Birth: 1838Chorlton, Lancashire, England
Death: January 1916Ripon, Yorkshire, England
husband’s wife
18451936
Birth: March 1845Azerley, Ripon, East Yorkshire, England
Death: June 1936Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Marriage MarriageSeptember 1909Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
Census
Citation details: 1881; Huddersfield; RG11; Folio 8; Page 10

1881 UK Census transcript - Raymond Walker - Household
1881; Huddersfield; RG11; Folio 8; Page 10
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire; England

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Raymond WalkerHeadM43MPattern Dyer (Woollen)Lancashire, Manchester
Sarah (unknown)wifeM41FHertfordshire, Welwyn
Sarah Elizabeth WalkerdaughterS16FDressmakerYorkshire, Kirkburton
Bardett WalkersonS14MScholarYorkshire, Paddock
Louisa WalkerdaughterS12FScholarYorkshire, Paddock
George WalkersonS10MScholarYorkshire, Paddock
Census
Media object
1881 Census Raymond Walker
1881 Census Raymond Walker
Census
Shared note

1881 UK Census transcript - Raymond Walker - Household
1881; Huddersfield; RG11; Folio 8; Page 10
Huddersfield, West Yorkshire; England

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Raymond WalkerHeadM43MPattern Dyer (Woollen)Lancashire, Manchester
Sarah (unknown)wifeM41FHertfordshire, Welwyn
Sarah Elizabeth WalkerdaughterS16FDressmakerYorkshire, Kirkburton
Bardett WalkersonS14MScholarYorkshire, Paddock
Louisa WalkerdaughterS12FScholarYorkshire, Paddock
George WalkersonS10MScholarYorkshire, Paddock
Death

Sarah Ann
GRO; Huddersfield; 1887;Qtr J; Vol 9b; Page 266

Death

Sarah Martha
GRO; Huddersfield; 1889;Qtr M; Vol 9a; Page 268