Hannah Sutcliffe

Name
Hannah /Sutcliffe/
Given names
Hannah
Surname
Sutcliffe
Also known as
Hannah /Shepherd/
Note: known as Sarah in Williams baptism entry
Religious marriage
Address: St John The Baptist
Census
Citation details: John Shepherd; 1841; HO107; Piece 1303; Book 9; Folio 18; Page 5
Quality of data: primary evidence

1841 UK Census transcript - John Shepherd - Household
HO107; Piece 1303; Book 9; Foilio 18; Page 5
Northowram, Halifax,Yorkshire

NameAgeSexOccupationBICBOE
John Shepherd70MStone DelverY
Hannah (unknown)58FY
James Shepherd16MY

Notes:
James is included in 1841 census twice this istance was enumerated on 10th June 1841

Family with John Shepherd
husband
1770
Birth: about August 1770 Northowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
herself
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 17, 1834Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
John Shepherd + Sarah
husband
1770
Birth: about August 1770 Northowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriage
stepson
Baptism Parish Record
18021874
Birth: April 24, 1802 31 29 Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Death: 1874Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
8 years
stepson
Baptism Parish Record
18091868
Birth: December 8, 1809 39 36 Northowram, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England
Death: August 30, 1868Queensbury, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
7 years
stepson
1816
Birth: 1816 45 43
Census
Citation details: John Shepherd; 1841; HO107; Piece 1303; Book 9; Folio 18; Page 5
Quality of data: primary evidence
Census
Census
Shared note

1841 UK Census transcript - John Shepherd - Household
HO107; Piece 1303; Book 9; Foilio 18; Page 5
Northowram, Halifax,Yorkshire

NameAgeSexOccupationBICBOE
John Shepherd70MStone DelverY
Hannah (unknown)58FY
James Shepherd16MY

Notes:
James is included in 1841 census twice this istance was enumerated on 10th June 1841

Name

known as Sarah in Williams baptism entry