Mary , 1801

Name
Mary //
Given names
Mary
Also known as
Mary /McEvoy/
Birth
Birth of a son
about 1831 (aged 30 years)
Census
Address: 28 Hope Street
Bradford
West Yorkshire
England

1851 UK Census transcript - Mary (unknown) - Household
HO107; Dis Bradford; Piece 2309; Folio 37; Page 67
Bradford, West Yorkshire

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Mary (unknown)headW50FIreland, undefined
Stephen McEvoysonS21MWool ComberIreland, Mountmllick

Notes:
Surname entered as McAvoy

Marriage of a son
Birth of a granddaughter
about 1855 (aged 54 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: Sarah Elizabeth McEvoy; 1860; Qtr Dec; Vol 9b; Page 81
Birth of a granddaughter
about 1863 (aged 62 years)
Birth of a grandson
Source: BDM Index
Citation details: William McEvoy; 1871: Bradford: Qtr Sep: Vol 9b: Page 167
… … + Mary
herself
son
1831
Birth: about 1831 30 Mountmllick, Ireland
Census
Shared note

1851 UK Census transcript - Mary (unknown) - Household
HO107; Dis Bradford; Piece 2309; Folio 37; Page 67
Bradford, West Yorkshire

NameRelationMCAgeSexOccupationBirthplaceInfirm
Mary (unknown)headW50FIreland, undefined
Stephen McEvoysonS21MWool ComberIreland, Mountmllick

Notes:
Surname entered as McAvoy